Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,4837,135
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7114,791
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,1056,280
Ze DocaBrazil 422262
ZhengzhouChina 15,6789,743
ZhijiangChina 15,9509,912
ZagrebCroatia 7,8474,876
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5994,722
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,8674,889
ZahedanIran 11,4027,085
ZanjanIran 10,2366,361
ZacatecasMexico 7,1864,465
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,8069,200
ZinderNiger 5,9033,668
ZhobPakistan 12,1987,580
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,17611,295
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,17711,295
ZamoscPoland 8,5575,317
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1325,053
ZigalovoRussia 13,5408,414
ZiganskRussia 12,8417,980
ZyryankaRussia 12,9778,064
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4554,011
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4424,625
ZanzibarTanzania 8,9775,578
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8815,519
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,2845,769
ZitomirUkraine 8,9085,536
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,1375,678
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,1525,687
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5705,326
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,2984,535
ZambeziZambia 7,2154,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -