Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9166,162
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2266,354
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1416,302
YaoundeCameroon 5,9733,711
YokoCameroon 6,0903,784
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7533,575
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4345,862
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3065,161
YanjiChina 15,5089,637
YichangChina 15,8429,844
YinchuanChina 14,9159,269
YiningChina 12,8407,979
YariguiesColombia 3,7272,316
YamasaDominican Republic 3,9312,443
YasicaDominican Republic 4,0342,506
YazdIran 10,7616,687
YakushimaJapan 16,87710,488
YamagataJapan 16,09810,004
YamaguchiJapan 16,48910,247
YokkaichiJapan 16,46910,234
YokohamaJapan 16,41410,200
YonagoJapan 16,38310,181
YonagunijimaJapan 17,13210,646
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,30211,994
YeMyanmar 15,3959,566
YolaNigeria 6,1653,831
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,33210,149
YurimaguasPeru 3,8182,373
YekaterinburgRussia 11,0486,865
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,1169,393
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,1176,908
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4025,843
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,7476,678
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6205,356
York, PaUsa 5,9843,719
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,3073,919
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5995,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -