Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6559,728
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1389,407
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7769,803
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,50410,877
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19010,061
WoomeraAustralia 16,20510,070
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67410,983
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6554,136
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4534,010
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1416,302
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,4866,516
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5924,097
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5244,054
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9094,915
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4385,243
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4512,145
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6947,888
WajimaJapan 16,19810,066
WakamatsuJapan 16,18610,058
WakayamaJapan 16,53710,276
WakkanaiJapan 15,2969,505
WajirKenya 9,1165,665
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4303,996
WindhoekNamibia 6,6934,159
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0748,746
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8878,629
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9368,660
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7828,564
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9448,665
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8238,590
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8298,593
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9328,658
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3558,920
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8398,599
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9678,679
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9438,665
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1568,797
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8458,604
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9388,661
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8518,607
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8488,605
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1358,783
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0938,758
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2018,824
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8198,587
WintonNew Zealand 13,7928,571
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2158,833
WarsawPoland 8,4765,267
WroclawPoland 8,1735,079
WonsanSouth Korea 15,8559,853
Wad MedaniSudan 8,5125,289
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,4045,223
WauSudan 7,8354,869
WaddingtonUk 7,3384,560
Waco, TxUsa 7,0034,352
Wake IslandUsa 16,43410,212
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5594,697
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4744,644
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,0203,741
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2255,733
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9734,333
Warren, OhUsa 6,3083,920
Warren, PaUsa 6,2593,890
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,8684,268
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,8973,665
Washington, IaUsa 7,0564,384
Washington, InUsa 6,5774,087
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,5124,047
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2473,882
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6294,741
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9674,329
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5494,070
Waverly, OhUsa 6,2983,914
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,7403,567
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,3233,929
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,4103,983
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,1034,414
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,9704,331
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,2363,875
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9243,681
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,2793,281
West Point, GaUsa 6,0583,764
West Point, NyUsa 5,8903,660
White Hall, IlUsa 6,7944,222
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5714,083
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,2144,483
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,2934,532
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3195,791
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,0153,738
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,7543,576
Williamson, WvUsa 6,1613,829
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,0773,777
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2395,120
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9243,681
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,8733,650
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,6133,488
Windsor, IlUsa 6,7214,177
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,1913,847
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3654,577
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0675,634
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5394,685
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,8173,615
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3135,166
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,8853,657
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,9933,724
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3543,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -