Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,8634,886
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,0322,505
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,7702,343
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,1962,607
ViennaAustria 7,9944,967
VitebskBelarus 9,1685,697
VassourasBrazil 2,1581,341
VicosaBrazil 1,9681,223
VitoriaBrazil 1,9231,195
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,323822
VarnaBulgaria 8,6255,360
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6724,146
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6455,994
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,0045,595
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9195,543
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,6545,999
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,6736,011
ValdiviaChile 5,1663,210
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,0843,159
VallenarChile 4,1612,586
ValparaisoChile 4,5122,804
VanguardiaColombia 3,6282,254
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,1281,944
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1875,088
VestervigDenmark 8,0264,988
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,9372,447
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,9462,452
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,1132,556
VilsandiEstonia 8,8095,474
VaasaFinland 9,0255,608
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,6074,727
VeravalIndia 12,4287,723
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,8188,587
ValentiaIreland 6,8014,226
VeniceItaly 7,5824,711
VeronaItaly 7,4754,645
VicenzaItaly 7,5304,679
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3884,591
ViterboItaly 7,3964,596
VolterraItaly 7,3634,575
VientianeLaos 15,7959,815
VarenaLithuania 8,7865,460
VilniusLithuania 8,8355,490
VeracruzMexico 6,4333,997
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4204,611
VaernesNorway 8,5805,332
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4005,220
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,7016,028
VillarricaParaguay 2,9671,844
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5115,289
VanavaraRussia 12,9608,053
VasileviciRussia 9,0475,622
Velikie LukiRussia 9,2255,733
VerhojanskRussia 12,8357,976
ViljujskRussia 13,1328,160
VitimRussia 13,3728,310
Vize IslandRussia 10,9066,777
VladivostokRussia 15,5209,644
VolgogradRussia 9,9946,210
VologdaRussia 9,8346,111
VoronezRussia 9,6616,003
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,8717,377
VytegraRussia 9,6796,015
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,7806,699
ValenciaSpain 6,3383,938
ValladolidSpain 6,2213,866
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0443,756
VisbySweden 8,5915,339
VanTurkey 9,7986,089
ValleyUk 7,1584,448
VinnitsaUkraine 8,8665,510
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,3705,823
Valdez, AkUsa 11,0856,889
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7784,833
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,5475,933
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,5084,666
Vevay, InUsa 6,4243,992
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,4974,037
Victoria, TxUsa 6,8614,264
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,1634,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -