Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,2293,871
UaupesBrazil 2,8351,761
UbatubaBrazil 2,2921,424
UberabaBrazil 1,9691,224
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0255,608
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,3058,268
UpernavikGreenland 8,4975,280
UummannaqGreenland 8,2365,118
UdineItaly 7,6724,767
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2904,530
UenoJapan 16,48610,244
UnzendakeJapan 16,61610,325
UrakawaJapan 15,6469,722
UshibukaJapan 16,66710,357
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,29010,123
UwajimaJapan 16,61110,322
UkmergeLithuania 8,8405,493
UtenaLithuania 8,8995,530
UlaangomMongolia 13,2548,236
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,1998,823
UlgiiMongolia 13,1768,188
UliastaiMongolia 13,6708,495
UmnugoviMongolia 13,2808,253
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,4298,966
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,11810,016
UfaRussia 10,7756,696
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,1186,909
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,8978,636
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,5908,445
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,8158,585
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,5076,529
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,7168,523
Ust-MajaRussia 13,6368,473
Ust-OlojRussia 12,7687,934
Umm BeninSudan 8,5455,310
UmeňSweden 8,9975,591
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,12010,017
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8399,843
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,5579,667
UrfaTurkey 9,3815,829
UsakTurkey 8,6095,350
Uman’Ukraine 8,9665,572
UzgorodUkraine 8,4085,225
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,1463,819
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4374,000
Urbana, IlUsa 6,7114,170
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4253,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -