Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,8427,359
TiranaAlbania 7,9224,923
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,8733,649
TebessaAlgeria 6,7234,178
TimimounAlgeria 5,7433,569
TindoufAlgeria 4,9673,086
TouggourtAlgeria 6,4333,998
TrelewArgentina 5,0283,124
TucumanArgentina 3,6312,257
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,45010,844
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,45110,844
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,43311,454
TibooburraAustralia 16,37710,177
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,36210,789
TshaneBotswana 7,2004,474
TaguatingaBrazil 1,156718
TarauacaBrazil 3,2552,023
TauaBrazil 358222
TefeBrazil 2,5441,581
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,6421,021
TeresinaBrazil 250156
TiriosBrazil 1,6811,045
TorresBrazil 3,0371,887
TracuateuaBrazil 614382
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,2421,393
TriunfoBrazil 666414
TucuruiBrazil 883549
TuriacuBrazil 430267
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,9435,557
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0806,264
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3586,436
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,3575,193
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2255,732
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2745,142
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3324,556
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8994,287
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8306,108
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4083,982
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4253,993
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3403,940
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,7284,802
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8403,629
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,0493,138
TaiyuanChina 15,3729,552
TaoyuanChina 16,96910,545
TengchongChina 15,1129,390
TønderDenmark 7,9344,930
TylstrupDenmark 8,1335,054
TystofteDenmark 8,0845,023
TamayoDominican Republic 4,0102,492
TahrirEgypt 8,5225,295
TantaEgypt 8,5535,315
TallinEstonia 9,0015,593
TartuEstonia 9,0555,627
TampereFinland 9,0475,622
TurkuFinland 8,9315,550
ToulonFrance 7,0064,353
ToulouseFrance 6,7444,191
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,3437,049
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,6667,249
TchibanGabon 5,8633,643
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9656,192
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4764,646
TamaleGhana 4,7402,945
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1415,059
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9864,962
TimehriGuyana 2,1161,315
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,3583,330
TelaHonduras 5,4433,382
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2178,213
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2178,213
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,43010,831
TabrizIran 10,0506,245
TeheranIran 10,4876,517
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9425,556
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6894,778
TarvisioItaly 7,7194,797
TermoliItaly 7,5894,716
TorinoItaly 7,2454,502
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2504,505
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1974,473
TrevicoItaly 7,5614,698
TrevisoItaly 7,5784,709
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6874,776
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2434,501
TabouIvory Coast 3,9142,432
TadotsuJapan 16,51510,263
TakadaJapan 16,23310,087
TakamatsuJapan 16,51510,263
TakayamaJapan 16,33610,152
TanegashimaJapan 16,85010,471
TatenoJapan 16,34310,156
TateyamaJapan 16,46410,231
TokushimaJapan 16,54910,284
TokyoJapan 16,38710,183
TomakomaiJapan 15,6079,698
TottoriJapan 16,38910,184
ToyamaJapan 16,27510,113
ToyookaJapan 16,39010,185
TsuJapan 16,49110,248
TsurugaJapan 16,38710,183
TsuyamaJapan 16,43310,211
TurgayKazakhstan 11,3657,062
TripoliLebanon 9,0705,636
TobrukLibya 7,9284,926
TripoliLibya 7,0064,354
TelsiaiLithuania 8,7255,422
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0266,230
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7356,049
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4145,850
ThyoloMalawi 8,5245,297
TawauMalaysia 17,75511,033
TessalitMali 5,3353,315
TimbuktuMali 4,7942,979
TombMali 4,7942,979
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1022,549
TacubayaMexico 6,7484,193
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,7034,165
TarialanMongolia 13,8218,588
TosontsengelMongolia 13,6788,500
TsetserlegMongolia 13,9558,672
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,4038,950
TangierMorocco 5,7033,544
TarfayaMorocco 4,6242,873
TazaMorocco 5,7283,559
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,1469,412
TaungooMyanmar 15,1499,414
ThandweMyanmar 14,9479,288
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8859,871
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7108,519
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,1008,762
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7668,554
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8278,592
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0038,701
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9638,677
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0298,718
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8858,628
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0708,743
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1208,774
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0198,711
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8108,582
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9538,670
TahouaNiger 5,5513,449
TillaberyNiger 5,1383,193
TaejonNorth Korea 16,15010,036
TromsoNorway 9,2465,745
TrondheimNorway 8,5585,318
ThumraitOman 10,7276,666
TacnaPeru 3,5212,188
TarapotoPeru 3,8502,392
TrujilloPeru 4,1652,588
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,30211,373
TorunPoland 8,3735,203
TimisoaraRomania 8,2185,107
TambovRussia 9,8206,102
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,5927,204
TaraRussia 11,8527,365
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,6697,251
TermezRussia 11,8997,394
TernejRussia 15,3529,540
TobolskRussia 11,4617,122
TomskRussia 12,4517,737
Tot’MaRussia 10,0026,215
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,7186,660
TuapseRussia 9,5195,915
TuraRussia 12,5607,805
TurukhanskRussia 12,0227,471
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3425,805
TortosaSpain 6,4944,035
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6898,507
TokerSudan 9,0145,601
TartousSyria 9,0865,646
TaipeiTaiwan 16,99010,558
TaboraTanzania 8,2755,142
TakThailand 15,4829,621
TrangThailand 15,7159,765
TabligboTogo 4,9243,060
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,8293,001
TunisTunisia 6,9654,328
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6356,609
TireeUk 7,3364,559
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4404,624
TernopilUkraine 8,6755,391
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,5992,236
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,0023,730
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,2486,990
Talladega, AlUsa 6,1363,813
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,8503,635
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,5593,454
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,7073,546
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8103,611
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2974,535
Temple, TxUsa 6,9924,345
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,3633,954
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,2403,878
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4564,012
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1844,464
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5314,058
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6065,348
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2224,488
Towanda, PaUsa 6,0913,785
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8024,848
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,7943,601
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2555,130
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1004,412
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,2733,898
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,3914,593
TashkentUzbekistan 11,9847,447
TumeremoVenezuela 2,4691,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -