Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7697,313
ShkoderAlbania 7,9354,931
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7084,169
SaltaArgentina 3,5072,179
San AntonioArgentina 4,7992,982
San LuisArgentina 4,2172,620
San RafaelArgentina 4,4532,767
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3782,720
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,6392,261
SarmientoArgentina 5,4223,370
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6799,743
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6879,748
SalzburgAustria 7,7504,816
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1466,305
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2906,394
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2666,379
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8533,016
SaveBenin 5,0613,145
Santa CruzBolivia 2,8481,770
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9304,928
SalvadorBrazil 1,162722
Santa MariaBrazil 3,2151,998
SantaremBrazil 1,437893
SantosBrazil 2,3691,472
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,2061,371
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,197744
Sao GoncaloBrazil 568353
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9321,822
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,1451,954
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,1431,332
Sao LuisBrazil 286178
Sao MateusBrazil 1,7491,087
São PauloBrazil 2,3291,447
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,1391,329
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0461,893
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 840522
SerrinhaBrazil 1,000622
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,8411,144
SobralBrazil 173108
SoureBrazil 797495
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 932579
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,5912,232
SurubimBrazil 854531
SadovoBulgaria 8,3545,191
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2035,097
SofiaBulgaria 8,2535,128
SiemreapCambodia 16,0709,986
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5353,440
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7685,449
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8863,658
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2846,391
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5365,304
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0793,778
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6145,353
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9194,299
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8354,247
Scott, SkCanada 8,7565,441
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3713,959
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7283,559
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1513,822
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5446,552
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6304,741
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5984,721
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2285,734
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9946,210
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9653,707
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9173,677
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5995,344
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6085,349
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7643,582
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4432,761
SalCape Verde 3,0231,879
SantiagoChile 4,5222,810
SewellChile 4,5442,823
ShanghaiChina 16,42710,208
ShantouChina 16,78010,427
ShenyangChina 15,4749,616
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,7422,947
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9222,437
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9033,047
SibenikCroatia 7,7394,809
SplitCroatia 7,7684,827
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2725,140
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0114,978
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9892,479
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8452,389
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8952,420
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,0022,487
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8992,423
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9072,428
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,0402,511
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9572,459
San JuanDominican Republic 4,0352,507
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,7932,357
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9232,438
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,0332,506
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,0912,542
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8972,422
San GabrielEcuador 4,0262,502
SalloumEgypt 8,0334,992
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,9954,968
SohagEgypt 8,5295,300
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8005,469
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,5533,450
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,6093,485
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4225,855
StrasbourgFrance 7,4574,634
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,357843
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,6611,032
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6666,006
SchleswigGermany 7,9444,937
StuttgartGermany 7,5654,701
SamosGreece 8,3715,202
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2085,101
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0615,009
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8274,864
SiguiriGuinea 3,9522,456
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,5443,445
SzegedHungary 8,1565,068
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9634,949
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7374,808
SagarIndia 13,2398,227
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6347,851
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 19,33812,017
SemnanIran 10,6776,635
ShahroudIran 10,8136,720
ShirazIran 10,6006,587
ShannonIreland 6,9234,302
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1734,458
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6464,751
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7464,813
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3414,562
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0494,380
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5714,705
SigonellaItaly 7,3664,578
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0652,526
SagaJapan 16,55910,290
SaigoJapan 16,29910,128
SakaiJapan 16,36910,172
SakataJapan 16,0279,959
SapporoJapan 15,5599,669
SaseboJapan 16,55610,288
SendaiJapan 16,09410,001
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,67610,363
ShimonosekiJapan 16,50110,254
ShinjoJapan 16,0439,969
ShionomisakiJapan 16,62910,333
ShirakawaJapan 16,22410,082
ShizuokaJapan 16,46910,234
SumotoJapan 16,52310,267
SuttsuJapan 15,5959,691
SuwaJapan 16,35010,160
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,1233,184
SavannakhetLaos 16,0549,976
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7855,459
SiluteLithuania 8,6505,375
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0935,029
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,1336,297
SalimaMalawi 8,4545,254
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,76011,036
SibuMalaysia 17,08410,616
SanMali 4,4672,776
SegouMali 4,3382,696
SikassoMali 4,3032,674
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1226,911
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2433,880
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,2438,851
SainshandMongolia 14,6169,083
SafiMorocco 5,2193,243
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9343,066
SittweMyanmar 14,7519,166
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0308,718
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0465,000
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,6425,992
SaiqOman 11,1066,902
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,7336,670
SurOman 11,2957,019
SialkotPakistan 12,6457,858
SibbiPakistan 12,0757,504
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,0901,920
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9022,425
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,42411,449
SandomierzPoland 8,4595,257
SniezkaPoland 8,0825,022
SuwalkiPoland 8,6855,397
SzczecinPoland 8,1585,069
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6023,481
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7742,967
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5712,219
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6426,613
Satu MareRomania 8,4165,230
SibiuRomania 8,4245,235
SulinaRomania 8,8235,483
SadrinskRussia 11,2456,988
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,3235,794
SalekhardRussia 11,1306,916
SaratovRussia 10,1266,292
SejmcanRussia 13,2608,240
SelagoncyRussia 12,7477,921
Simusir IslandRussia 14,9679,301
SkovorodinoRussia 14,2078,828
SmolenskRussia 9,2645,757
SociRussia 9,5665,945
SortovalaRussia 9,4025,843
SuntarRussia 13,2298,220
SurgutRussia 11,6327,229
SverdlovskRussia 11,0476,865
SyktyvkarRussia 10,4456,491
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3132,059
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4043,358
SeychellesSeychelles 10,7876,703
SingaporeSingapore 16,20710,071
SliacSlovakia 8,1995,095
SeoulSouth Korea 16,0129,950
SineijuSouth Korea 15,6709,738
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1233,805
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5104,045
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4193,989
SevilleSpain 5,8283,622
SennarSudan 8,5155,292
ShambatSudan 8,4285,237
ShendiSudan 8,5385,306
StenseleSweden 8,9295,549
StockholmSweden 8,6645,384
StorlienSweden 8,6195,356
SundsvallSweden 8,8035,470
SantisSwitzerland 7,4834,650
SongeaTanzania 8,5645,322
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9809,930
SongkhlaThailand 15,8279,835
Suphan BuriThailand 15,6529,726
Surat ThaniThailand 15,6479,723
SurinThailand 15,9919,937
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9103,051
SokodeTogo 4,9443,072
SfaxTunisia 6,8954,284
SousseTunisia 6,9454,316
SamsunTurkey 9,2455,745
SiirtTurkey 9,6706,009
SivasTurkey 9,2755,764
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3727,067
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8024,227
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5064,664
SarataUkraine 8,8425,495
SarnyUkraine 8,8035,470
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1455,683
SumyUkraine 9,3315,798
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8886,766
SaltoUruguay 3,5802,225
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3315,798
Safford, AzUsa 8,1905,089
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0773,776
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,5163,428
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8084,231
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4984,660
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3674,578
Salem, InUsa 6,5064,043
Salem, OrUsa 9,5625,942
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5855,335
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,2834,526
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,0294,368
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8365,491
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3935,837
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5712,219
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2275,734
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4744,645
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1195,667
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1765,702
Santuck, ScUsa 5,9573,702
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9134,296
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,7093,548
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5964,720
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9644,949
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5064,043
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5565,938
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5515,935
Sedan, KsUsa 7,1694,455
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5575,939
Selma, AlUsa 6,1593,827
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8343,625
Seymour, InUsa 6,5064,043
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,3713,959
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3345,179
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,7514,195
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4494,629
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5364,683
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7034,166
Southport, NcUsa 5,6013,481
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7234,178
Spencer, WvUsa 6,1643,830
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1394,436
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2035,719
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3324,556
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8204,238
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9554,322
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,5047,770
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4594,635
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8074,230
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1404,437
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8903,660
State College, PaUsa 6,0983,789
State University, MsUsa 6,3773,963
State University, NmUsa 7,8894,902
Staunton, VaUsa 5,9753,713
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1635,073
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9994,349
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2995,778
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3774,584
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8633,643
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,8884,280
Summerville, ScUsa 5,6913,536
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3505,810
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,0184,361
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3484,566
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1813,841
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8247,348
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6122,245
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,0951,923
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,3121,437
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6452,886
SocotraYemen 10,6976,647
SenangaZambia 7,2494,505
SerenjeZambia 7,9814,960
SeshekeZambia 7,3704,580
SolweziZambia 7,5634,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -