Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,7492,330
ReconquistaArgentina 3,4652,153
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,0752,532
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,9703,710
RivadaviaArgentina 3,2612,026
RosarioArgentina 3,8622,400
RichmondAustralia 15,7289,774
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,78710,432
RecifeBrazil 939584
RemansoBrazil 729453
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9721,847
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,2101,374
Rio NegroBrazil 2,6991,677
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,9271,197
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0775,640
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7684,827
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4065,223
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4085,225
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3325,799
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3305,798
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4514,009
RuoqiangChina 13,5818,439
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0262,502
RandersDenmark 8,0925,028
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,0762,533
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,9912,480
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6454,751
RumipambaEcuador 4,0972,546
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8855,521
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8195,480
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,6895,399
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,468912
RostockGermany 8,0605,009
RhodesGreece 8,4325,240
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,0014,972
ReykhólarIceland 7,7844,837
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6534,755
RamsarIran 10,4316,482
RashtIran 10,3396,425
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0004,350
RadicofaniItaly 7,4004,598
Resia PassItaly 7,5314,680
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5204,673
RivoltoItaly 7,6544,757
Rolle PassItaly 7,5874,715
RomeItaly 7,4034,600
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3764,583
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6754,769
RumoiJapan 15,4599,606
RigaLatvia 8,8635,507
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7505,437
RodriguesMauritius 11,4767,131
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,5828,440
RabatMorocco 5,5213,431
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,1799,432
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8964,285
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9288,655
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8188,587
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2048,827
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9898,693
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8048,578
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0818,750
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8698,618
RivasNicaragua 5,1313,189
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2007,581
RebolyRussia 9,4765,888
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6285,983
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,0016,215
RagaSudan 7,5894,716
RashadSudan 8,2175,106
RenkSudan 8,4035,222
RumbekSudan 8,0084,977
RanongThailand 15,5789,680
Roi EtThailand 15,9719,925
RizeTurkey 9,5895,959
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,5207,159
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8985,529
RomnyUkraine 9,2465,745
RovnoUkraine 8,7455,435
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9296,792
RochaUruguay 3,7252,315
Racine, WiUsa 6,8684,268
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,7903,598
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0274,988
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0304,990
Reading, PaUsa 5,9463,695
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4225,855
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5195,294
Redding, CaUsa 9,4325,861
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8475,498
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2035,719
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7044,166
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,8133,612
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,8133,612
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,9743,713
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2594,511
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2683,895
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4534,631
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9244,302
Rockville, InUsa 6,6404,126
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3284,553
Rome, GaUsa 6,1193,802
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7814,835
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5305,922
Roswell, NmUsa 7,7124,792
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8453,632
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9264,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -