Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,5597,183
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,2036,340
QubaAzerbaijan 10,2596,375
QuixeramobimBrazil 362225
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,3325,799
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2573,888
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,6656,006
QuinteroChile 4,5372,819
QingdaoChina 15,9149,889
QiqiharChina 14,9019,260
QuitoEcuador 4,0922,543
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8718,620
QuettaPakistan 11,9707,438
Quanah, TxUsa 7,3354,558
Quitman, GaUsa 5,8583,640
Quang TriVietnam 16,30210,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -