Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,0658,740
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9159,268
ParanaArgentina 3,7432,326
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3722,096
PehuajoArgentina 4,1912,604
PergaminoArgentina 3,9412,449
PigeArgentina 4,3752,718
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,9302,442
PosadasArgentina 3,0931,922
PresidenciaArgentina 3,3052,054
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,4152,744
Punta IndioArgentina 3,9292,441
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4699,612
Port HedlandAustralia 16,64410,343
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8353,005
ParakouBenin 5,1103,175
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 904562
ParacatuBrazil 1,6671,036
ParanaBrazil 1,246774
ParanaguaBrazil 2,5961,613
ParanaibaBrazil 2,1111,312
ParintinsBrazil 1,6611,032
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,8011,119
PaulistanaBrazil 566352
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 805501
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,437893
PeixeBrazil 1,244773
PetrolinaBrazil 715444
PicosBrazil 444276
PiraiBrazil 2,1861,358
PirenopolisBrazil 1,6231,008
PompeuBrazil 1,8281,136
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,6321,636
Porto De MozBrazil 1,171727
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,7581,714
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5271,570
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,1551,961
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,133704
PosseBrazil 1,324823
PlevenBulgaria 8,3755,204
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3405,183
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,22110,080
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4165,851
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7515,438
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3955,838
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4764,024
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3963,975
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5874,715
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7726,073
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8823,655
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9626,191
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9724,954
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5945,340
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6916,022
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1996,338
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3055,161
ParronChile 4,5772,844
Puerto AysenChile 5,5843,470
Puerto MonttChile 5,2853,284
Punta ArenasChile 6,1573,826
PingbianChina 15,9349,901
PeralesColombia 3,8002,362
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,0351,886
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9833,097
PragueCzech Republic 7,9564,944
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0352,507
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9632,463
PoloDominican Republic 3,9972,484
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,0392,510
PichilingueEcuador 4,1922,605
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3042,675
PuyoEcuador 4,0212,499
Port-SaidEgypt 8,6795,393
ParisFrance 7,1654,452
PerpignanFrance 6,7804,213
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3117,029
Port-GentilGabon 5,6223,493
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3193,305
PotsdamGermany 8,0114,978
PatrasGreece 7,9574,944
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,0165,603
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,0224,363
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0541,898
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,1092,554
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,0523,139
PecsHungary 8,0134,979
PambanIndia 13,4648,366
PuneIndia 12,8167,964
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7849,809
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,78710,431
PadovaItaly 7,5454,688
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5304,679
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2724,519
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2584,510
PantelleriaItaly 7,1024,413
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4044,601
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0554,384
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4634,638
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5514,692
PiacenzaItaly 7,3714,580
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3464,565
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5204,673
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3834,588
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5864,714
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3834,588
PrizziItaly 7,2624,513
PakseLaos 16,21710,077
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8009,818
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8616,749
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8716,755
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,76011,036
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9254,925
PatheinMyanmar 15,0349,342
PutaoMyanmar 14,9149,268
PyiMyanmar 15,0259,337
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0339,963
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0878,754
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8728,620
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9923,102
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4933,413
PohangNorth Korea 16,24110,092
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,8249,833
PadidanPakistan 12,1357,541
PanjgurPakistan 11,7367,293
ParachinarPakistan 12,2107,587
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6887,263
PeshawarPakistan 12,3447,671
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,30311,374
PilarParaguay 3,1781,975
PiscoPeru 3,9622,462
PiuraPeru 4,3112,679
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,1981,987
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,74011,024
PoznanPoland 8,2365,118
PrzemyslPoland 8,4915,276
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9583,702
PortalegrePortugal 5,8763,652
Porto Portugal 5,9553,701
PavelecRussia 9,6986,027
PecoraRussia 10,7356,671
PermRussia 10,7686,692
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,1508,793
PetrozavodskRussia 9,5855,956
PjatigorskRussia 9,8326,110
PoronajskRussia 14,8649,237
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4825,892
Providenja BayRussia 12,1797,568
PskovRussia 9,1435,681
PodorSenegal 3,6762,284
PopradSlovakia 8,2915,152
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7414,810
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8554,881
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5644,079
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5358,411
Port SudanSudan 8,9745,577
ParamariboSuriname 1,7881,111
PiteňSweden 9,1205,667
PalmyraSyria 9,2985,778
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,7857,323
PhetchabunThailand 15,7029,757
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,6019,695
PhraeThailand 15,5479,661
PhuketThailand 15,5789,680
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5669,673
Prachin BuriThailand 15,7929,813
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,6769,741
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,6481,645
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9414,313
PoltavaUkraine 9,2935,775
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,6442,264
PradoUruguay 3,8352,383
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,8022,363
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6494,132
Pana, IlUsa 6,7504,195
Paoli, InUsa 6,5064,043
Paris, IlUsa 6,7114,170
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6024,724
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,1993,852
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2325,116
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,1394,436
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,1594,449
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2974,535
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2565,752
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,0903,784
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8714,269
Perry, OkUsa 7,1814,462
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8703,648
Philo, OhUsa 6,3013,915
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3835,210
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8344,868
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,6864,155
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5394,685
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5284,678
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2233,867
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8903,660
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7933,600
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,7014,164
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7015,407
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5394,685
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8434,252
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,4464,006
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6125,973
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,6494,132
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9463,695
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6125,973
Portage, WiUsa 7,0304,369
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9273,683
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5425,929
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1154,422
Prescott, ArUsa 6,7564,198
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1725,699
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,7673,584
Princeton, InUsa 6,5884,094
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8133,613
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8924,904
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,0151,874
PetaukeZambia 8,0995,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -