Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0703,772
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,5713,462
OranArgentina 3,2952,048
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28810,122
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,60110,316
OstendeBelgium 7,3694,579
ObidosBrazil 1,531951
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7682,963
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3383,939
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3373,938
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,2183,243
OdenseDenmark 8,0454,999
OtavaloEcuador 4,0722,530
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,6309,091
OuluFinland 9,2705,760
OroomiehIran 9,9396,176
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1284,430
OdienneIvory Coast 4,0412,511
ObihiroJapan 15,5589,668
OfunatoJapan 15,9989,942
OitaJapan 16,59310,311
OkayamaJapan 16,47510,238
OkinoerabuJapan 17,12510,642
OmaezakiJapan 16,51010,260
OmuJapan 15,3779,556
OnahamaJapan 16,23910,091
OsakaJapan 16,49010,247
OshimaJapan 16,49210,248
OtaruJapan 15,5489,661
OwaseJapan 16,56410,293
OuarzazateMorocco 5,2873,285
OujoaMorocco 5,9163,676
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8879,872
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8588,611
OphirNew Zealand 13,8208,588
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9278,654
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8058,579
OcotalNicaragua 5,2683,274
OrlandNorway 8,5435,309
OsloNorway 8,3465,186
OhotskRussia 13,7428,539
OkhotskRussia 13,7428,539
OlekminskRussia 13,4658,367
OlenekRussia 12,4887,760
OmskRussia 11,8667,373
OnegaRussia 9,8246,105
OrenburgRussia 10,7496,680
OymyakonRussia 13,3118,272
OviedoSpain 6,2893,908
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,7125,414
Orkney IslandsUk 7,6974,783
OdessaUkraine 8,9365,553
OvrucUkraine 8,9475,560
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,1873,845
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5474,690
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0333,749
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7855,459
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0144,359
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2773,901
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,2024,475
Olathe, KsUsa 7,1704,455
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4814,649
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5875,958
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3574,571
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3694,579
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5774,087
Orlando, FlUsa 5,4863,409
Orono, MeUsa 5,9883,721
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0024,351
Oswego, NyUsa 6,2303,872
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8434,252
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,1704,455
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,5104,045
Owosso, MiUsa 6,6524,134
Ozark, ArUsa 6,8884,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -