Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,0867,510
NeuquenArgentina 4,7972,981
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,1012,549
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2409,470
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,68810,992
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5959,691
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8389,842
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,9593,082
NatitingouBenin 5,0063,111
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,1371,328
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2503,884
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9143,675
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8714,270
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6996,027
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2253,868
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8224,239
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0886,269
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7355,428
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6224,115
N’DjamenaChad 6,5014,040
NanchangChina 16,32510,144
NanjingChina 16,21310,075
NanningChina 16,12010,017
NicosiaCyprus 8,8585,505
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1025,035
NaguaDominican Republic 3,9542,457
NeybaDominican Republic 4,0322,506
NegeleEthiopia 9,0845,645
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1319,402
NandiFiji 15,1319,402
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,0025,594
NancyFrance 7,3814,587
NantesFrance 6,8224,239
NiceFrance 7,1264,428
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0675,013
NurembergGermany 7,7274,801
NurnbergGermany 7,7244,800
NaxosGreece 8,2225,109
NanortalikGreenland 7,0364,372
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,1514,444
NordGreenland 9,5055,906
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5234,675
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9072,428
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,3208,277
New DelhiIndia 12,9868,069
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4824,649
NaganoJapan 16,28110,117
NagasakiJapan 16,60510,319
NagoJapan 17,18110,677
NagoyaJapan 16,44510,219
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,20910,694
NaraJapan 16,49110,248
NazeJapan 17,05410,598
NemuroJapan 15,4819,620
NiigataJapan 16,14110,030
NikkoJapan 16,27010,111
NobeokaJapan 16,66410,355
NairobiKenya 8,7275,423
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0908,134
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5227,782
NidaLithuania 8,6235,358
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,9396,176
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9206,164
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4245,235
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4205,232
NaraMali 4,3062,676
NioroMali 4,1102,554
NemaMauritania 4,3782,721
NouakchottMauritania 3,6822,288
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8499,849
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8508,607
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9438,664
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8048,578
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1643,209
N’GuigmiNiger 6,3493,945
NiameyNiger 5,1863,223
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1315,674
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5595,940
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,6205,978
NawabshahPakistan 12,1667,560
NokkundiPakistan 11,5887,201
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,9321,822
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,74011,024
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5286,542
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,3798,935
NikolaevRussia 9,0405,618
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,4438,975
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,7068,517
NizneangarskRussia 13,6218,464
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,2658,243
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,9606,810
NovgorodRussia 9,3295,797
NovosibirskRussia 12,4207,718
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6408,476
No. 6Sudan 8,5095,287
NyalaSudan 7,5554,695
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0369,965
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,6199,706
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,7409,781
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,5859,685
NarathiwatThailand 15,9669,922
NigdeTurkey 9,0415,618
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7506,680
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2385,740
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5384,062
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5384,062
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,3733,960
Natchez, MsUsa 6,5014,040
Neosho, MoUsa 6,9894,343
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8143,613
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8733,649
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2453,881
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1974,472
New London, WiUsa 7,0384,374
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,3033,916
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,3233,929
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3674,578
New YorkUsa 5,8903,660
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8483,634
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8653,644
Newark, NjUsa 5,8743,650
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9734,333
Newberry, ScUsa 5,8913,661
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,2284,492
Newnan, GaUsa 6,0583,764
Newport, TnUsa 6,0963,788
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8607,370
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,6943,539
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5054,663
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6375,989
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6224,736
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7104,791
Norton, KsUsa 7,6044,725
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4293,995
NdolaZambia 7,8114,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -