Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,6967,268
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8997,394
MilianaAlgeria 6,3213,928
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0553,762
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,8526,744
Malarg EArgentina 4,6012,859
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,0263,123
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,1962,607
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,9182,435
MendozaArgentina 4,3492,703
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,3412,697
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,4532,146
Mackay MoAustralia 17,06910,607
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3338,285
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64710,344
MeekatharraAustralia 16,09410,001
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4339,590
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4159,579
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8469,847
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4679,612
Mount IsaAustralia 17,36910,794
MuharraqBahrain 10,4026,464
MinskBelarus 8,9635,570
MogilevBelarus 9,1185,666
MaunBotswana 7,3024,538
MacapaBrazil 1,087675
MacauBrazil 614382
MaceioBrazil 994617
MachadoBrazil 2,1141,314
ManausBrazil 2,0251,258
MarabaBrazil 855531
MaringaBrazil 2,5121,561
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,372852
Monte AzulBrazil 1,339832
Monte SantoBrazil 862536
MonteiroBrazil 747464
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,533953
Morada NovaBrazil 438272
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 907563
MamfeCameroon 5,7553,576
MarouaCameroon 6,3823,966
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,6205,356
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4374,000
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7455,434
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5176,535
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0706,258
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7945,465
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,7016,029
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9163,676
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2903,909
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2413,878
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2533,886
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4615,258
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0734,395
Morden, MbCanada 7,9224,923
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5064,043
MoundouChad 6,5434,066
MatecanaColombia 3,8732,406
MoroniComoros 9,3965,839
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1815,083
MarstalDenmark 8,0164,981
Melville HallDominica 2,9831,854
MichesDominican Republic 3,8622,400
MocaDominican Republic 4,0132,494
MoncionDominican Republic 4,0702,529
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,1422,574
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,9142,432
MilagroEcuador 4,2022,611
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,2155,105
MinyaEgypt 8,4685,262
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6693,523
MassawaEritrea 9,1645,694
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8024,848
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,7945,465
MarseilleFrance 6,9804,338
MontpellierFrance 6,9074,292
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,553965
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,1986,337
MakokouGabon 6,0883,783
MayumbaGabon 5,8203,617
MitzicGabon 5,9423,692
MkamboGabon 6,2103,859
MoandaGabon 6,1223,804
MouilaGabon 5,8673,646
MagdeburgGermany 7,9094,915
MunichGermany 7,7054,788
MünsterGermany 7,6754,769
MethoniGreece 7,9024,910
MilosGreece 8,1305,052
MitiliniGreece 8,3865,211
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,3835,210
MacentaGuinea 3,8052,365
MamouGuinea 3,6122,245
Midway IslandHawaii 14,5489,041
MiskolcHungary 8,2805,145
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9708,060
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,1968,200
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7047,894
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6148,460
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,51811,507
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,37612,040
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6279,711
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,70911,626
MashhadIran 11,2336,980
Malin HeadIreland 7,2204,487
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2934,532
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,6594,759
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4534,631
MilanItaly 7,3724,581
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3474,565
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3304,555
ManIvory Coast 3,9762,471
MaebashiJapan 16,30910,135
MaizuruJapan 16,40410,193
MakurazakiJapan 16,77310,423
MatsueJapan 16,37610,176
MatsumotoJapan 16,32710,146
MatsuyamaJapan 16,54810,283
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,37810,799
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,11410,635
MishimaJapan 16,45210,224
MitoJapan 16,30510,132
MiyakejimaJapan 16,56210,292
MiyakoJapan 15,9329,900
MiyakojimaJapan 17,23110,708
MiyakonojoJapan 16,74310,405
MiyazakiJapan 16,72910,395
MombetsuJapan 15,3999,569
MoriokaJapan 15,9339,901
MuroranJapan 15,6459,722
MurotomisakiJapan 16,63410,337
MutsuJapan 15,7579,792
Ma’AnJordan 8,9915,587
MafraqJordan 9,0745,638
MombasaKenya 9,0305,611
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7997,954
MaseruLesotho 7,8344,868
MonroviaLiberia 3,6412,263
MisratahLibya 7,1554,446
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,7156,037
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4595,878
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8996,151
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4825,892
MakhangaMalawi 8,5185,293
MangochiMalawi 8,5265,298
MwmosaMalawi 8,5635,321
MzimbaMalawi 8,3495,188
MzuzuMalawi 8,3935,215
MalaccaMalaysia 16,0199,955
MersingMalaysia 16,19610,064
MiriMalaysia 17,32310,765
MaleMaldives 12,8387,977
MenakaMali 5,2763,279
MoptiMali 4,5902,852
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,31510,138
MazatlanMexico 7,5784,709
MeridaMexico 5,8573,640
Mexico CityMexico 6,7484,193
MonterreyMexico 7,0574,385
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,9594,325
MaantyMongolia 14,2818,874
MandalgoviMongolia 14,3478,916
MatadMongolia 14,6539,106
MurenMongolia 13,7208,526
MarrakechMorocco 5,2543,265
MeknesMorocco 5,5963,477
MideltMorocco 5,5693,460
MaputoMozambique 8,2945,154
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,1095,660
MandalayMyanmar 15,0109,328
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,0249,336
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,5359,654
MindatMyanmar 14,8199,209
MonywaMyanmar 14,9129,266
MyeikMyanmar 15,5359,654
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,0009,321
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5014,661
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0248,715
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9438,664
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9248,652
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0558,734
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8798,625
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9678,679
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9458,666
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9168,647
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7888,568
ManaguaNicaragua 5,2063,235
MasatepeNicaragua 5,1793,218
MagariaNiger 5,8733,650
Maine SoroaNiger 6,2043,855
MaradiNiger 5,6963,540
MaiduguriNigeria 6,2873,907
MakurdiNigeria 5,7103,548
MinnaNigeria 5,5353,440
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,28110,117
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,8865,522
MajisOman 11,0026,837
MasirahOman 11,2386,984
Muscat  Oman 11,1726,942
MultanPakistan 12,4047,708
MurreePakistan 12,5087,772
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,76611,661
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,9271,819
MoyobambaPeru 3,9122,431
MactanPhilippines 18,25011,341
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,73311,020
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0543,762
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3923,972
MagadanRussia 13,6448,479
MahackalaRussia 10,1836,328
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,4866,516
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,4866,516
MarkovoRussia 12,6997,891
MinusinskRussia 12,9818,067
MogocaRussia 14,1348,783
MoscowRussia 9,6345,986
MurmanskRussia 9,7296,046
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2915,774
MatamSenegal 3,7662,340
MogadishuSomalia 9,7026,029
MadridSpain 6,2063,857
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1953,849
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6864,155
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,8683,646
MelillaSpain 5,8763,651
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1993,852
MalakalSudan 8,2545,129
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1565,068
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2814,524
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,2889,500
Mae SariangThailand 15,3209,520
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,4269,586
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0629,981
MalatyaTurkey 9,3435,806
MersinTurkey 9,0125,600
MuglaTurkey 8,4805,270
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,2724,519
ManstonUk 7,2934,532
MeloUruguay 3,5032,177
MercedesUruguay 3,7582,335
MontevideoUruguay 3,8332,382
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,9343,687
Madison, FlUsa 5,7783,591
Madison, InUsa 6,4363,999
Madison, NeUsa 7,4744,644
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9984,348
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3244,551
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9484,318
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,6944,160
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9044,291
Marion, InUsa 6,6364,124
Marion, NcUsa 6,0243,744
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1044,414
Marshall, TxUsa 6,8004,225
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,9693,710
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4947,143
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,2663,894
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7805,456
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,6334,122
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,2813,903
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,3464,565
Medford, WiUsa 7,1894,467
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7684,827
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,5704,083
Mena, ArUsa 6,8884,280
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,3203,927
Mexia, TxUsa 6,9424,314
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9434,314
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,2483,261
Midland, TxUsa 7,4554,633
Milan, MnUsa 7,5604,698
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6154,732
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3205,170
Milford, DeUsa 5,7853,595
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,9033,668
Millen, GaUsa 5,8103,610
Millport, OhUsa 6,3083,920
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8393,629
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8904,282
Minden, NeUsa 7,5744,707
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3644,576
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8394,250
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9325,550
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,1903,846
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9764,335
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9844,340
Monroe, NcUsa 5,8583,640
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5604,698
Montgomery AlUsa 6,1283,808
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1725,078
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,8653,645
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,6043,483
Morganton, NcUsa 6,0243,744
Moro, OrUsa 9,4075,846
Morris, MnUsa 7,6144,732
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9594,325
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,0233,743
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,5784,088
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,0184,361
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7734,209
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0293,746
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,6624,140
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,3373,938
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,7964,223
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,0364,372
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,1771,974
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6462,266
MaracayVenezuela 3,2252,004
MaturinVenezuela 2,7671,719
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,5332,195
MeridaVenezuela 3,5092,181
MagoyeZambia 7,7104,791
MansaZambia 7,8294,865
MbalaZambia 8,1015,034
MfuweZambia 8,1675,075
MisamfuZambia 8,0915,028
MonguZambia 7,2304,493
MpikaZambia 8,1125,041
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2365,118
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7784,833
MumbwaZambia 7,6614,761
MwinilungaZambia 7,3504,567
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0795,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -