Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6764,148
LuandaAngola 6,1133,799
LuenaAngola 6,8584,262
La PlataArgentina 3,9162,434
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,3282,068
La RiojaArgentina 3,9402,449
LaboulayeArgentina 4,1132,556
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,9803,716
Las LomitasArgentina 3,1361,949
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9709,302
LavertonAustralia 15,4139,578
LearmonthAustralia 16,16910,047
LongreachAustralia 16,99410,560
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,99510,561
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5779,680
Low HeadAustralia 15,0319,341
LinzAustria 7,8514,878
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8614,885
LerwickUk 7,8594,884
La PazBolivia 3,2492,019
LavrasBrazil 2,0481,273
LencoisBrazil 1,055656
LinharesBrazil 1,8241,133
LondrinaBrazil 2,4731,537
LomBulgaria 8,2865,149
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6565,379
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0414,375
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5845,955
Langara, BcCanada 10,3696,443
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5134,669
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9245,545
London, OnCanada 6,4674,019
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3975,218
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5055,285
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5505,934
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4572,770
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,3002,672
LanzhouChina 14,9309,278
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2478,853
Las GaviotasColombia 3,3462,079
LimonCosta Rica 4,7912,977
LarnacaCyprus 8,8825,519
LimassolCyprus 8,8265,484
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6814,773
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2654,515
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9684,951
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,8192,373
La VegaDominican Republic 4,0002,485
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,8792,410
LuperonDominican Republic 4,0822,537
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1922,605
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1542,581
LuxorEgypt 8,6125,351
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,6043,483
Laucala BayFiji 15,0169,331
LappeenrantaFinland 9,2525,749
Le MansFrance 6,9814,338
LilleFrance 7,3314,556
LyonFrance 7,1094,418
LambarnGabon 5,7863,596
LastourvilleGabon 6,0613,766
LibrevilleGabon 5,7043,545
LeipzigGermany 7,9154,919
LindenbergGermany 8,0635,010
LamiaGreece 8,0384,995
LarissaGreece 8,0645,011
LemnosGreece 8,2875,150
LimnosGreece 8,3025,159
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0551,898
LabeGuinea 3,6332,258
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9718,060
La CeibaHonduras 5,3813,344
La MesaHonduras 5,4793,405
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8768,002
LudhianaIndia 12,8137,962
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0914,406
LatinaItaly 7,4124,606
LatronicoItaly 7,5764,708
LecceItaly 7,7484,815
LodwarKenya 8,6325,364
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6799,743
LiepajaLatvia 8,6785,392
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7075,411
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4424,624
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0024,972
LabuanMalaysia 17,45710,848
LuqaMalta 7,2604,512
Le LamentinMartinique 2,8891,795
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9794,958
LashioMyanmar 15,1349,404
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8718,620
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8698,619
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7958,572
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8478,605
LagosNigeria 5,1223,183
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2795,145
LillehammerNorway 8,4085,225
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,6487,860
La VictoriaParaguay 2,7561,712
LimaPeru 4,0142,495
LegaspiPhilippines 18,06811,228
LisbonPortugal 5,7273,559
LeninbadRussia 12,0457,485
LevsiRussia 11,2797,009
LungiSierra Leone 3,4262,129
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7574,821
LanzaroteSpain 4,6612,896
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4293,995
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3864,590
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3844,589
LatakiaSyria 9,0875,647
LampangThailand 15,4769,617
LoeiThailand 15,7289,774
Lop BuriThailand 15,6959,753
LomeTogo 4,8883,037
LeemingUk 7,3784,585
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8614,885
London, EnglandUk 7,2184,485
London-GatwickUk 7,2034,476
LynehamUk 7,1374,435
L’VovUkraine 8,5705,326
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9415,556
LozovajaUkraine 9,4035,843
LubnyUkraine 9,1965,714
LuckUkraine 8,7085,411
LuganskUkraine 9,6085,971
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1724,457
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9844,340
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,4834,029
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,5874,093
Lake City, FlUsa 5,7183,553
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1643,830
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5475,311
Lamar, MoUsa 7,0414,375
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,0654,390
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0744,396
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3965,218
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9084,914
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1035,035
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,0454,378
Larned, KsUsa 7,4354,620
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7584,821
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7315,425
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9073,671
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,1704,455
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9023,668
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4534,631
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,9644,328
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0944,408
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5394,685
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,4313,996
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,0243,744
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,3333,935
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,0413,754
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1345,676
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9433,693
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0944,408
Lexington, VaUsa 5,9733,712
Libby, MtUsa 9,0805,642
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3974,596
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,9693,710
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7504,816
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,7314,183
Llano, TxUsa 7,1354,434
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8814,898
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9485,560
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9615,568
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9735,576
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,9564,944
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,7463,571
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,4353,999
Louisville, MsUsa 6,3773,963
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5854,713
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2023,854
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,4874,653
Luling, TxUsa 6,9614,326
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0665,012
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,9243,681
LivingstoneZambia 7,5334,681
LundaziZambia 8,3045,160
LusakaZambia 7,8004,847
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7984,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -