Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,1187,530
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8567,367
KhostAfghanistan 12,2077,586
KunduzAfghanistan 12,0517,489
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,7254,179
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8519,850
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7764,832
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0806,264
KandiBenin 5,1933,227
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4805,891
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0194,362
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0214,363
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3905,835
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7254,801
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2973,913
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6546,620
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6345,987
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2044,477
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2863,906
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5967,827
KashiChina 12,5837,819
KunmingChina 15,4999,631
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3493,945
KhargaEgypt 8,3945,216
KosseirEgypt 8,7735,452
KajaaniFinland 9,3475,808
KuopioFinland 9,2955,776
KuusamoFinland 9,4755,888
KarlsruheGermany 7,5324,680
KasselGermany 7,7364,807
KonstanzGermany 7,5004,660
KumasiGhana 4,5922,853
KalamataGreece 7,9374,932
KerkiraGreece 7,8624,886
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9944,967
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8264,863
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3045,160
KankanGuinea 3,8952,421
KindiaGuinea 3,5192,187
KissidougouGuinea 3,7772,347
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6877,884
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,65410,349
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,65510,350
KeszthelyHungary 7,9794,958
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,6914,779
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,2278,841
KotaIndia 12,9258,032
KozhikodeIndia 13,0808,128
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,82411,076
KermanIran 11,0206,848
KermanshahIran 10,1036,278
Khoram AbadIran 10,2036,340
KilkennyIreland 6,9824,339
KingstonJamaica 4,4912,791
KagoshimaJapan 16,74910,408
KanazawaJapan 16,28610,120
KaruizawaJapan 16,31610,139
KatsuuraJapan 16,44310,218
KawaguchikoJapan 16,41010,197
KitamiesashiJapan 15,3429,534
KobeJapan 16,48610,244
KochiJapan 16,59110,310
KofuJapan 16,39210,186
KumagayaJapan 16,33610,152
KumamotoJapan 16,61810,327
KumejimaJapan 17,15810,662
KureJapan 16,50210,255
KushiroJapan 15,5379,655
KutchanJapan 15,5809,682
KyotoJapan 16,45510,225
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,6997,891
KitaleKenya 8,5485,312
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1516,308
KufraLibya 7,6504,754
KaunasLithuania 8,7695,449
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6475,373
KybartaiLithuania 8,6965,404
KarongaMalawi 8,3795,207
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0199,954
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,53810,898
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9449,908
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,11210,012
KuantanMalaysia 16,13010,023
KuchingMalaysia 16,91210,509
KayesMali 3,8702,405
KeniebaMali 3,8102,368
KidalMali 5,2933,289
KitaMali 3,9942,482
KoutiaMali 4,3652,712
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,69210,373
KisinevMoldova 8,8235,483
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,7189,146
KhatgalMongolia 13,6598,488
KhovdMongolia 13,3328,285
KhujirtMongolia 14,0688,742
KhutagMongolia 13,8718,620
KenitraMorocco 5,5513,449
KalewaMyanmar 14,7929,192
KathaMyanmar 14,9509,290
KawthaungMyanmar 15,5749,678
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,8399,221
KengtungMyanmar 15,3789,556
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8169,207
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8754,272
KathmanduNepal 13,7868,567
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,14310,032
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9528,670
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8438,602
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9428,664
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9658,678
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8508,606
KanoNigeria 5,8093,610
KangnungNorth Korea 16,0459,970
KarasjokNorway 9,4665,882
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2445,123
KristiansandNorway 8,1035,035
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4305,239
KhasabOman 10,9606,810
KarachiPakistan 12,0447,484
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0587,493
KhanpurPakistan 12,3587,680
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9767,442
KororPalau 19,38712,047
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2815,146
KlodzkoPoland 8,1215,046
KoszalinPoland 8,2905,151
KrakowPoland 8,3085,162
KalakanRussia 13,9168,647
KaliningradRussia 8,5705,325
KamenskoeRussia 13,0168,088
KandalaksaRussia 9,6495,996
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1286,294
KazanRussia 10,3536,433
KemRussia 9,6866,019
KerchRussia 9,3375,802
KhabarovskRussia 14,9559,293
KirenskRussia 13,3888,319
KirovRussia 10,3826,451
KljuciRussia 13,7638,553
KolpasevRussia 12,2497,612
KorfRussia 13,2258,218
KostromaRussia 9,8586,126
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,9077,399
KotlasRussia 10,2266,355
KrasnodarRussia 9,5415,929
KrasnojarskRussia 11,0766,883
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,8786,760
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,8908,010
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,5236,539
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,4346,484
KurganRussia 11,3677,063
KurskRussia 9,4545,875
KyraRussia 14,2838,875
KigaliRwanda 7,9894,964
KoldaSenegal 3,4522,145
KabalaSierra Leone 3,6332,258
KosiceSlovakia 8,3435,185
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5684,703
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,7399,781
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5958,448
KadugliSudan 8,0615,009
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,4005,220
KassalaSudan 8,8375,491
KhartoumSudan 8,4295,238
KostiSudan 8,4085,225
KalmarSweden 8,4335,240
KaresuandoSweden 9,3095,785
KarlstadSweden 8,4375,243
KristianstadSweden 8,2805,145
KamishliSyria 9,5955,962
KanchanaburiThailand 15,6009,694
Khlong YaiThailand 16,0059,946
Khon KaenThailand 15,8699,861
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,7549,790
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,8429,844
KairouanTunisia 6,8954,284
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2295,735
KarsTurkey 9,7986,088
KastamonuTurkey 9,0405,618
KayseriTurkey 9,1265,671
KonyaTurkey 8,8585,504
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,1356,920
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4877,138
KinlossUk 7,5634,700
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4125,849
KievUkraine 9,0385,617
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3715,823
KirovogradUkraine 9,0995,654
KlepininoUkraine 9,1735,700
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2185,728
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6745,390
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1595,691
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6944,160
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9855,584
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1664,453
Keene, NhUsa 5,9523,699
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5024,041
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7194,796
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,2983,292
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9594,946
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7117,277
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,2634,513
Kinston, NcUsa 5,6733,525
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4195,853
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,1563,826
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5127,154
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6207,221
KabompoZambia 7,3324,556
KabweZambia 7,7964,845
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8004,847
KafirondaZambia 7,7524,817
KaomaZambia 7,4044,601
KasamaZambia 8,0785,020
KasempaZambia 7,5104,667
KawambwaZambia 7,8544,880
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9304,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -