Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,1107,525
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,2337,602
JuninArgentina 4,0192,498
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3991,491
JacobinaBrazil 912567
JaguaruanaBrazil 484301
Joao PessoaBrazil 887551
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,6941,053
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,0841,295
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9705,574
JiuquanChina 14,3068,890
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,9153,054
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,0072,490
JimaniDominican Republic 4,0632,525
JoensuuFinland 9,3805,829
JokioinenFinland 9,0065,596
JyvskylFinland 9,1795,704
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0715,015
JulianehbGreenland 7,1044,414
JagdalpurIndia 13,6638,490
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,38110,180
JerusalemIsrael 8,9695,573
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,1033,171
JosNigeria 5,7953,601
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,5795,331
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,5905,338
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1497,549
JhelumPakistan 12,5607,805
JiwaniPakistan 11,5207,159
JuliacaPeru 3,3972,111
JakutskRussia 13,4248,342
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,0356,236
JenisejskRussia 12,6907,886
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,4029,571
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,1189,395
JamestownSaint Helena 4,1952,607
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2045,720
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5095,909
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8644,887
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7693,585
JubaSudan 8,2005,095
JokkmokkSweden 9,1195,667
JönköpingSweden 8,3805,208
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3745,204
JendoubaTunisia 6,8344,247
JerbaTunisia 6,8604,263
JerseyUk 6,9484,318
JaltaUkraine 9,1435,682
Jackson, MsUsa 6,4293,995
Jackson, TnUsa 6,5094,045
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,6433,507
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8534,259
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,1283,808
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,4636,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -