Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4914,034
In SalahAlgeria 5,8203,616
InnsbruckAustria 7,6134,731
IbiriteBrazil 1,8991,180
IguatuBrazil 457284
IlheusBrazil 1,336831
ImperatrizBrazil 690429
IndaialBrazil 2,7641,718
IpameriBrazil 1,7701,100
IraiBrazil 2,9441,829
IreceBrazil 914568
ItaberabaBrazil 1,063661
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,8491,149
ItaitubaBrazil 1,581983
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,6461,023
ItaperunaBrazil 2,0151,252
ItapevaBrazil 2,4421,518
ItirucuBrazil 1,161722
ItuacuBrazil 1,195742
IvinhemaBrazil 2,5081,559
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0916,271
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5584,697
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,3966,460
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7564,820
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,7586,064
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,6372,260
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6424,749
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,4003,977
ImbertDominican Republic 4,0452,514
IzobambaEcuador 4,0972,546
IsmailiaEgypt 8,6655,385
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,5433,445
IoanninaGreece 7,9384,933
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0705,015
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,3115,165
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9628,055
IranshahrIran 11,3987,083
IstranaItaly 7,5754,707
IidaJapan 16,40810,196
IizukaJapan 16,52810,271
IrakoJapan 16,50510,257
IriomotejimaJapan 17,18010,676
IrozakiJapan 16,51010,260
IshigakijimaJapan 17,21210,696
IshinomakiJapan 16,0729,987
IwamizawaJapan 15,5399,656
IzuharaJapan 16,43410,212
IrbidJordan 9,0405,617
IfraneMorocco 5,5943,476
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7698,556
IlorinNigeria 5,2993,293
InchonNorth Korea 16,0129,950
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,5965,963
IslamabadPakistan 12,4897,761
IquitosPeru 3,4992,174
IloiloPhilippines 18,08911,241
IasiRomania 8,7295,424
IcaRussia 13,9738,683
IlirnejRussia 12,5247,783
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,5279,027
IrkutskRussia 13,7168,523
Ivdel’Russia 10,9706,817
IbizaSpain 6,4253,992
IspartaTurkey 8,6815,395
IstanbulTurkey 8,6475,374
IzmirTurkey 8,4145,229
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5675,324
IzmailUkraine 8,7615,444
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8044,849
Independence, KsUsa 7,1484,442
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1413,816
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5724,084
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2014,475
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5934,718
Inverness, FlUsa 5,5763,465
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2314,494
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0964,410
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1483,820
IsokaZambia 8,2425,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -