Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4867,138
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,3643,955
HuamboAngola 6,4143,986
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37810,799
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8259,212
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8229,210
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,27510,735
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8192,995
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,6216,600
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7323,562
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7533,575
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4043,980
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5074,043
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5034,041
Hay River, NtCanada 9,4525,873
Hope, BcCanada 9,5275,920
HaikouChina 16,44610,220
HailarChina 14,5909,066
HamiChina 13,7738,559
HetanChina 12,9888,071
HavanaCuba 5,2713,276
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,8642,401
HigueyDominican Republic 3,8072,366
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,0732,531
HelwanEgypt 8,5655,322
HurguadaEgypt 8,7385,430
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8244,862
HelsinkiFinland 9,0345,614
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,0585,629
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8696,754
HamburgGermany 7,9124,917
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9124,917
HannoverGermany 7,8224,861
HelgolandGermany 7,8344,868
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6224,737
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1495,064
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8434,874
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5577,803
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8367,976
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8064,851
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3148,274
HaifaIsrael 8,9665,572
HaboroJapan 15,4129,577
HachijojimaJapan 16,67110,360
HachinoheJapan 15,8389,842
HagiJapan 16,46110,229
HakodateJapan 15,7019,757
HamadaJapan 16,42110,204
HamamatsuJapan 16,49310,249
HikoneJapan 16,43010,210
HimejiJapan 16,46610,232
HiradoJapan 16,52910,272
HirooJapan 15,6259,710
HiroshimaJapan 16,48210,242
HitaJapan 16,56910,296
HitoyoshiJapan 16,68310,367
HunLibya 7,1074,417
HomboriMali 4,8643,023
HomalinMyanmar 14,7899,190
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,3359,529
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8668,616
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8438,602
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7758,560
HororataNew Zealand 13,8318,594
HyderabadPakistan 12,1817,569
HuanucoPeru 3,8742,407
HelPoland 8,4635,259
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,9549,292
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4187,095
HatangaRussia 11,9617,433
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,8076,716
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,2012,611
HailSaudi Arabia 9,5285,921
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0985,032
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,23310,709
HaejuSouth Korea 15,9269,896
HyesanSouth Korea 15,6389,717
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6828,502
HalaibSudan 8,9515,563
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,7505,437
HudeibaSudan 8,6035,346
HaparandaSweden 9,2555,751
HarnosandSweden 8,8305,487
HamaSyria 9,1685,697
HassakahSyria 9,5465,932
Hua HinThailand 15,6769,742
HakkariTurkey 9,8256,106
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3954,595
HersonUkraine 9,0755,639
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7625,445
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,8884,280
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0403,753
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,6624,140
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9923,723
Hart, MiUsa 6,8364,248
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8963,664
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5254,676
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,8943,663
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9664,950
Hays, KsUsa 7,4804,648
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4505,873
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4504,629
Helena, MtUsa 8,7695,449
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2783,901
Henderson, NcUsa 5,7463,571
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,9573,702
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0885,026
Hernando, MsUsa 6,5574,074
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,0783,777
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7684,827
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8653,645
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,7214,177
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6364,124
Holly, CoUsa 7,6774,770
Homer, AkUsa 11,3997,084
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7174,174
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,4824,028
Horton, KsUsa 7,2444,502
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9664,950
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,0263,744
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7794,213
Houma, LaUsa 6,3453,943
Houston, TexasUsa 6,7684,206
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2243,868
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,2943,911
Huron, SdUsa 7,6824,774
HanoiVietnam 15,9879,934
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,43110,211
HarareZimbabwe 8,0955,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -