Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,1377,542
GhazniAfghanistan 12,0637,496
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,2113,860
General PicoArgentina 4,2732,655
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,7602,336
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,0751,911
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3369,530
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6719,738
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,71110,384
GrazAustria 7,8694,890
GancaAzerbaijan 10,0756,261
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,1926,333
GomelBelarus 9,1255,670
GrodnoBelarus 8,7305,425
GaranhunsBrazil 869540
GoianiaBrazil 1,7171,067
GoiasBrazil 1,6941,053
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7531,090
GrajauBrazil 599372
GuairaBrazil 2,6921,673
GuaramirangaBrazil 336209
GuaratingaBrazil 1,537955
GarouaCameroon 6,2663,894
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9163,676
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,1425,059
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6786,014
Golden, BcCanada 9,2565,752
Goose, NfCanada 6,5084,044
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7624,202
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,4775,889
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8163,614
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9443,694
GanzhouChina 16,47110,235
GuangzhouChina 16,53810,277
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,0072,490
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2332,631
GonderEthiopia 8,9155,540
GourdonFrance 6,8234,240
GrenobleFrance 7,1244,427
GeisenheimGermany 7,5674,702
GorlitzGermany 8,0565,006
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7713,586
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,7173,552
GeorgetownGuyana 2,1231,319
GoaIndia 12,8417,979
GuwahatiIndia 14,4278,965
GelaItaly 7,2954,533
GenoaItaly 7,2824,525
GhediItaly 7,4374,622
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,6784,771
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4754,645
GrossetoItaly 7,3414,562
GrottaglieItaly 7,7034,787
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1374,435
GuidoniaItaly 7,4224,612
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1092,553
GifuJapan 16,41910,203
GaoMali 5,0653,148
GuamMariana Islands 18,65211,591
GuadalajaraMexico 7,2044,476
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,0064,354
GuaymasMexico 8,1365,056
GaluutMongolia 13,9358,660
GemertNetherlands 7,5404,686
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8398,600
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,3018,887
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8548,609
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8648,615
GayaNiger 5,2693,274
GardermoenNorway 8,3795,207
GeiloNorway 8,2735,141
GdanskPoland 8,4395,244
GalatiRomania 8,7045,408
Gor’KijRussia 10,0216,227
GorznyjRussia 10,0406,239
GridinoRussia 9,7166,038
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,9626,190
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,7123,549
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7184,175
GijonSpain 6,3183,926
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,7144,794
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,7135,414
GoteborgSweden 8,2685,138
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2655,136
GothenburgSweden 8,2675,137
GunnarnSweden 8,9485,560
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2184,485
GabesTunisia 6,8064,229
GafsaTunisia 6,7274,180
GiresunTurkey 9,4105,848
GoztepeTurkey 8,6515,376
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,9206,786
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7956,708
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,3814,587
GajvoronUkraine 8,9265,547
GeniceskUkraine 9,2325,737
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,2963,912
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,4847,136
Galva, IlUsa 6,9264,304
Galveston, TxUsa 6,6904,157
Geneva, NeUsa 7,4984,660
Genoa, NeUsa 7,4984,660
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4455,248
Glenville, WvUsa 6,1483,821
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,0793,778
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0035,595
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,7003,542
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7094,790
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,6504,754
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7894,840
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,4754,024
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,5204,673
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2535,128
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,7304,182
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5145,912
Gravette, ArUsa 6,9964,347
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7525,439
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0044,353
Greenfield, InUsa 6,5714,083
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,2963,912
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,8863,658
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,3793,964
Greenville, MsUsa 6,5414,064
Greenville, OhUsa 6,5024,040
Greenville, PaUsa 6,2453,881
Greenville, TxUsa 6,9754,335
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,9673,708
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,9163,676
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,8894,281
Groton, CtUsa 5,7803,592
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,0176,846
GuanareVenezuela 3,3772,099
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,4182,124
GuiriaVenezuela 2,7341,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -