Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,1817,570
FarahAfghanistan 11,5027,147
FormosaArgentina 3,1121,934
ForrestAustralia 16,09510,002
FrancistownBotswana 7,7384,808
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,043648
FloraniaBrazil 646401
FlorestaBrazil 709441
FlorianoBrazil 432268
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,8181,751
FormosaBrazil 1,512940
FortalezaBrazil 361225
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,8481,770
FrancaBrazil 2,0361,265
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4415,246
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1345,676
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,0625,631
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7756,074
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9545,564
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7586,064
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2255,732
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6155,975
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3945,838
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9773,714
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9653,707
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7564,820
FayaChad 7,0734,395
FamagustaCyprus 8,9165,540
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9434,936
FarafraEgypt 8,1805,083
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1513,822
FichtelbergGermany 7,8944,905
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6164,733
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0284,989
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2704,518
FaranahGuinea 3,7332,320
FalconaraItaly 7,5514,692
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4104,604
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6054,726
FonniItaly 7,0654,390
FrontoneItaly 7,5014,661
FrosinoneItaly 7,4464,627
FukauraJapan 15,8349,840
FukueJapan 16,58010,303
FukuiJapan 16,34310,156
FukuokaJapan 16,52710,270
FukushimaJapan 16,15210,037
FukuyamaJapan 16,49010,247
FushikiJapan 16,26510,107
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,3627,682
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7676,069
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7356,049
FunchalMadeira 4,7582,957
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,8961,800
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,6383,504
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3265,174
FaroPortugal 5,6653,520
FerganaRussia 12,2087,586
FreetownSierra Leone 3,4262,129
FalunSweden 8,6145,353
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3384,560
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2505,748
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,0736,881
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3944,595
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,0564,384
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3674,578
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7174,795
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0333,749
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3564,571
Farmington, MoUsa 6,7364,186
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7794,834
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1714,456
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,9384,312
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,7433,569
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,6373,503
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,6363,502
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5635,321
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4824,028
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3995,219
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6234,116
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9794,337
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0284,989
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3114,543
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9134,917
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,4193,368
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,1194,424
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,9354,309
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,5824,090
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,0434,377
Framingham, MaUsa 5,8633,643
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,3713,959
Franklin, LaUsa 6,4754,024
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2453,881
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,8303,623
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1455,683
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7504,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -