Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0323,748
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,5144,048
EsquelArgentina 5,2973,292
EzeizaArgentina 3,9302,442
East SaleAustralia 15,3439,534
Esperance (po)Australia 15,5679,674
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5689,674
EssendonAustralia 15,4259,585
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,2021,368
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,2542,022
EspinosaBrazil 1,326824
Earlton, OnCanada 6,7194,175
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,0925,650
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,0965,652
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,0965,653
Edson, AbCanada 9,2845,769
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,0006,214
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,7235,421
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2425,121
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1416,302
Eureka, NtCanada 9,5515,935
ErlianChina 14,8189,208
El CaranoColombia 3,9902,480
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2955,155
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,0582,522
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,8442,389
El ArishEgypt 8,8245,484
El TorEgypt 8,7515,438
ErfurtGermany 7,8064,851
EssenGermany 7,6024,724
EsfahanIran 10,5196,537
EilatIsrael 8,9015,531
EsashiJapan 15,6989,755
EldoretKenya 8,5755,328
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,8688,618
EssaouiraMorocco 5,1233,183
EeldeNetherlands 7,6954,782
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8828,626
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8278,592
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,3043,296
EnuguNigeria 5,5793,467
EncarnacionParaguay 3,0831,916
EvoraPortugal 5,7913,598
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,0029,322
EkimcanRussia 14,4348,970
Elat’MaRussia 9,8786,138
ElistaRussia 9,9466,181
ErbogacenRussia 13,0688,120
EssejRussia 12,2667,622
Ed DueimSudan 8,3845,210
El FasherSudan 7,6294,741
El GeneinaSudan 7,3194,548
El ObeidSudan 8,1475,063
El ShowakSudan 8,7605,444
En NahudSudan 7,9474,938
EdirneTurkey 8,4675,262
ErzincanTurkey 9,4865,894
ErzurumTurkey 9,6295,983
EskisehirTurkey 8,7365,429
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7236,664
EntebbeUganda 8,2575,131
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4344,619
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,3864,589
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7004,163
Eastman, GaUsa 5,8403,629
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8943,663
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2035,098
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,2764,521
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,8284,865
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,0803,778
Elko, NvUsa 8,9015,531
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4024,600
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1483,821
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7835,458
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,1583,827
Erie, PaUsa 6,3373,938
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,2474,503
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5655,944
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,9384,311
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5935,961
Eureka, SdUsa 7,8884,901
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,5215,295
Evansville, InUsa 6,5574,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -