Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3153,924
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3003,915
DavisAntarctica 10,8446,739
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,79911,060
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,11011,254
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1469,412
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9409,906
DhakaBangladesh 14,4088,953
D’UccleBelgium 7,4164,608
DiamantinaBrazil 1,6981,055
DiamantinoBrazil 2,0431,269
DouradosBrazil 2,5521,586
DoualaCameroon 5,7783,591
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1193,802
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1475,062
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,5705,947
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1966,336
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0073,733
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2885,150
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4924,034
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6304,742
DuianChina 14,4939,006
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8514,879
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5255,919
DajabonDominican Republic 4,1282,565
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,0362,508
DabaaEgypt 8,3215,171
DakhlaEgypt 8,2405,120
DijonFrance 7,2204,487
DresdenGermany 7,9824,960
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,9985,591
DebrecenHungary 8,3145,166
DalatangiIceland 7,9374,932
DaltonganjIndia 13,7638,553
DarbhangaIndia 13,8848,628
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6829,123
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6909,129
DumkaIndia 14,0718,744
DwarkaIndia 12,2827,632
DezfulIran 10,2096,344
DublinIreland 7,0994,411
DecimomannuItaly 7,0024,351
DobbiacoItaly 7,6404,748
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2562,645
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0125,600
DagorettiKenya 8,7285,424
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9785,579
DedzaMalawi 8,4205,233
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,4178,959
DashbalbarMongolia 14,3798,936
DaweiMyanmar 15,4599,606
De BiltNetherlands 7,5504,692
De KooyNetherlands 7,5864,714
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5884,715
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8488,605
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8298,594
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3118,893
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7248,528
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1905,090
DalbandinPakistan 11,7477,300
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,3257,659
DirPakistan 12,3417,669
DroshPakistan 12,3277,660
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,58410,927
DohaQatar 10,4906,519
DorohoiRomania 8,6685,386
Dikson IslandRussia 11,3077,026
DudinkaRussia 11,7267,286
DzardzanRussia 12,6387,853
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,3546,434
DakarSenegal 3,3282,068
DaruSierra Leone 3,6452,265
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1755,080
DamazinSudan 8,5775,330
DongolaSudan 8,2685,138
DamascusSyria 9,1165,665
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1175,665
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4775,889
DusanbeTajikistan 11,9967,455
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,9725,575
DjerbaTunisia 6,8484,255
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5175,914
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4774,646
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2374,497
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2995,778
DonetskUkraine 9,4915,898
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8696,754
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,0743,775
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,9593,703
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,0254,366
Danville, IlUsa 6,7114,170
Darlington, ScUsa 5,7673,583
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2495,747
David City, NeUsa 7,4454,627
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4333,998
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2055,720
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,0213,741
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8885,523
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7824,214
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,2464,503
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3673,957
Delphine, InUsa 6,7044,166
Denton, MdUsa 5,8453,632
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9794,958
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2054,477
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6205,357
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6494,753
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5454,067
Dickson, TnUsa 6,4273,994
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7945,465
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9734,333
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5024,662
Dover, DeUsa 5,8453,632
Dover, TnUsa 6,4694,020
Dublin, TxUsa 7,0884,405
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0464,378
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4124,606
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,6624,140
Durham, NhUsa 5,9023,668
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0922,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -