Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7747,317
ChlefAlgeria 6,2493,883
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6534,134
CeresArgentina 3,6602,274
ChamicalArgentina 3,9802,473
ChepesArgentina 4,0772,534
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,3653,334
ConcordiaArgentina 3,5692,218
CórdobaArgentina 3,9222,437
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,9262,440
CorrientesArgentina 3,2552,023
CairnsAustralia 17,64710,966
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5959,691
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9299,899
CedunaAustralia 16,0719,986
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,62310,330
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,36310,789
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0889,997
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 18,04311,212
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9799,929
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,17810,053
ChittagongBangladesh 14,5799,060
CharnocksBarbados 2,6541,649
CotonouBenin 5,0143,116
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,9771,229
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,2131,375
CabroboBrazil 662412
CaceresBrazil 2,2591,404
CaetiteBrazil 1,223760
Campina GrandeBrazil 799496
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,3801,479
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,5941,612
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,2231,381
Campos SalesBrazil 462287
CanavieirasBrazil 1,433891
CaparaoBrazil 1,9391,205
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9301,200
CaratingaBrazil 1,8591,155
CaravelasBrazil 1,6521,027
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,255780
CarolinaBrazil 787489
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,5691,596
CataguasesBrazil 2,0381,266
CatalaoBrazil 1,8081,124
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1521,338
CaxiasBrazil 264164
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,0661,905
Ceara MirimBrazil 761473
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,0611,281
ChapecoBrazil 2,9101,809
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9111,188
CipoBrazil 960596
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,009627
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7831,108
CordeiroBrazil 2,1081,310
CorrentinaBrazil 1,200746
CorumbaBrazil 2,4671,533
CoximBrazil 2,2221,381
CrateusBrazil 263163
CuiabaBrazil 2,0941,301
CuritibaBrazil 2,6091,621
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,0525,625
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3095,785
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8066,093
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9094,915
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1875,087
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5234,675
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0646,254
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0386,238
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4724,022
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2515,749
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6774,149
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1593,827
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8723,649
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8773,652
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8226,103
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0323,748
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4225,233
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2094,480
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6314,120
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2595,132
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9066,156
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4165,230
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9245,546
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8984,287
Comox, BcCanada 9,7766,075
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3545,813
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2215,109
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9145,539
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1305,673
ChicoChile 5,6333,500
ChillanChile 4,8443,010
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,9253,061
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,0602,523
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,6223,493
Curico-General FreireChile 4,6672,900
ChangchunChina 15,3069,511
ChangduChina 14,7059,138
ChangshaChina 16,13410,026
ChengduChina 15,2919,502
ChongqingChina 15,5699,675
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6222,251
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7254,801
CamagueyCuba 4,7822,972
CasablancaCuba 5,2763,279
ChebCzech Republic 7,8394,871
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1735,079
CabreraDominican Republic 3,9752,470
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9982,484
CotuiDominican Republic 3,9592,460
CanarEcuador 4,1272,564
CairoEgypt 8,5775,330
CaenFrance 7,0384,373
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9904,344
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,469913
CocobeachGabon 5,7293,560
CologneGermany 7,5734,706
ChiosGreece 8,3275,174
CorfuGreece 7,8624,886
ConakryGuinea 3,4232,127
CatacamasHonduras 5,2563,266
CholutecaHonduras 5,3273,311
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5458,417
CherrapunjiIndia 14,4728,993
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,4728,993
ChahbaharIran 11,4007,084
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0104,356
ClonesIreland 7,1244,427
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0724,395
CorkIreland 6,8714,270
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8674,267
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0034,352
CameriItaly 7,3374,559
CampobassoItaly 7,5424,687
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0904,406
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0304,368
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9864,341
Cape MeleItaly 7,2104,480
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5164,671
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3814,587
CerviaItaly 7,5084,666
CiampinoItaly 7,4014,599
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3964,596
Cisa PassItaly 7,3594,573
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3584,573
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6244,738
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3514,568
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6104,729
ChibaJapan 16,39410,187
ChichibuJapan 16,35510,163
ChichijimaJapan 17,31210,758
ChoshiJapan 16,37410,175
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0895,648
ChilekaMalawi 8,4975,280
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3525,190
ChitipaMalawi 8,3125,165
ChihuahuaMexico 7,6994,784
ComitanMexico 5,9333,687
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,43011,453
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,5249,025
ChoirMongolia 14,3898,942
CasablancaMorocco 5,4233,370
ChindeMozambique 8,6605,382
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,9459,287
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,5049,013
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9618,675
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7288,530
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7968,573
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7988,574
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8058,578
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9908,693
CondegaNicaragua 5,2513,263
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9559,293
ChejuNorth Korea 16,42010,204
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,9999,942
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,18410,057
ChhorPakistan 12,3167,653
ChitralPakistan 12,3257,659
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,8471,769
ConcepcionParaguay 2,8191,752
CajamarcaPeru 4,0862,539
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0112,493
ChiclayoPeru 4,2322,630
ChimbotePeru 4,1142,557
CuzcoPeru 3,5102,181
CzestochowaPoland 8,2965,155
CoimbraPortugal 5,8913,661
CalafatRomania 8,2695,138
CeahlauRomania 8,6045,347
ClujRomania 8,4245,235
ConstantaRomania 8,7105,413
CraiovaRomania 8,3515,190
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,4797,133
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,3367,044
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,2137,589
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0617,495
Cape UelenRussia 11,9357,417
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,0969,381
CaraRussia 13,7768,561
Cerdyn’Russia 10,7616,687
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,3057,647
ChitaRussia 14,1068,766
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,1058,765
CokurdahRussia 12,4737,751
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,9238,652
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,1104,418
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,5669,673
CaceresSpain 5,9573,702
CadizSpain 5,7363,565
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0743,775
CordobaSpain 5,9303,685
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5418,415
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,8119,825
ChanthaburiThailand 15,9059,883
Chiang MaiThailand 15,4059,573
Chiang RaiThailand 15,4559,604
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,7689,799
ChumphonThailand 15,6329,714
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4045,222
CorumTurkey 9,1185,666
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,5497,176
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7827,321
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0604,387
CernovcyUkraine 8,6495,374
ChernigovUkraine 9,1165,665
CarrascoUruguay 3,8242,376
ColoniaUruguay 3,8602,399
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4212,126
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,6164,111
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8453,632
Camden, ScUsa 5,8173,615
Canton, NyUsa 6,2773,901
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5254,676
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,5273,435
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1193,803
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8024,227
Casper, WyUsa 8,2255,111
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5955,963
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0203,741
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,8143,613
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2414,500
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,6613,518
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,6713,524
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,1593,827
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,8953,663
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9333,687
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3854,589
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,1973,851
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1763,838
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0613,766
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,7843,594
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7194,796
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0294,989
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8064,229
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8284,243
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3995,841
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3723,960
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0775,019
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4163,987
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4123,985
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3363,937
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2744,520
Clark, SdUsa 7,6984,784
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,5934,097
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,4534,010
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7094,791
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3933,973
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9734,333
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,1987,580
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6364,124
College Park, MdUsa 5,9013,667
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9304,928
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9494,318
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,8233,618
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5164,049
Columbus, InUsa 6,5064,043
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0684,392
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3593,952
Conception, MoUsa 7,2224,488
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4014,599
Conway, ArUsa 6,7264,180
Conway, ScUsa 5,6723,525
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1103,797
Corning, ArUsa 6,7014,164
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0903,784
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,8724,270
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,9594,325
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1453,819
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5765,951
Covington, LaUsa 6,3543,948
Covington, TnUsa 6,6234,115
Crete, NeUsa 7,4234,613
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4025,221
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,1836,949
CimbajUzbekistan 11,1836,949
CaracasVenezuela 3,1621,965
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,7181,689
CoroVenezuela 3,4812,163
ChipataZambia 8,2385,119
ChomaZambia 7,6584,759
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2625,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -