Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,9877,449
BustAfghanistan 11,7157,280
BatnaAlgeria 6,6004,101
BecharAlgeria 5,6773,528
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5594,076
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5973,478
BiskraAlgeria 6,5014,040
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,2323,873
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,7714,207
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,8084,230
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,8214,239
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,4153,987
ByrdAntarctica 9,4355,863
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,4702,778
BarilocheArgentina 5,1513,201
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,9052,427
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,24210,093
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,26810,109
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09310,622
BrestBelarus 8,6465,373
BrusselsBelgium 7,4164,608
Belize CityBelize 5,5913,474
BeninBenin 5,0143,116
BohiconBenin 4,9983,106
BermudaBermuda 4,6222,872
BageBrazil 3,3962,110
BambuiBrazil 1,9361,203
BarbacenaBrazil 2,0311,262
BarbalhaBrazil 545339
BarcelosBrazil 2,3601,466
BarraBrazil 903561
Barra Do CordaBrazil 471292
BarreirasBrazil 1,069664
BelémBrazil 764475
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,8881,173
BelterraBrazil 1,463909
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 717446
Bom JesusBrazil 2,9881,857
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,147712
BrasiliaBrazil 1,564972
BrevesBrazil 979608
BurgasBulgaria 8,5665,323
BurundiBurundi 7,8924,904
BatouriCameroon 6,2953,912
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3793,964
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5285,921
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6975,404
Banff, AbCanada 9,1585,691
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6324,121
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2893,908
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9495,561
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8784,896
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4325,861
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4664,018
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2076,343
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0805,021
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2705,139
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0394,996
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0056,218
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8633,022
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9106,158
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4365,864
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7514,195
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,3004,536
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,5763,465
BeijingChina 15,3619,545
BarranquillaColombia 3,9682,466
Benito SalasColombia 3,7852,352
BogotáColombia 3,6992,298
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0615,009
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5374,683
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9684,330
BaniDominican Republic 3,9262,440
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,9892,479
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,8962,421
BahariyaEgypt 8,2975,156
Beni SuefEgypt 8,5245,297
BiarritzFrance 6,5524,072
BordeauxFrance 6,7034,165
BrestFrance 6,7734,209
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,0287,474
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,0287,474
BitamGabon 5,9493,697
BanjulGambia 3,3332,071
BerlinGermany 8,0294,989
BrockenGermany 7,8354,869
BokeGuinea 3,3662,092
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3392,075
BudapestHungary 8,1365,056
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1455,061
BangaloreIndia 13,2658,243
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9238,030
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,0328,719
BikanerIndia 12,6237,844
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,59710,935
BabolsarIran 10,6086,592
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9706,817
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3256,416
Bandar LengehIran 10,8176,722
BirjandIran 11,2196,972
BushehrIran 10,4266,479
BaghdadIraq 9,8266,106
BasraIraq 10,1406,301
BelmulletIreland 7,0154,359
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9994,349
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6824,774
BergamoItaly 7,4134,607
BolognaItaly 7,4564,633
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5664,702
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5434,687
BrindisiItaly 7,7524,817
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4992,796
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2472,639
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,2637,621
BeirutLebanon 9,0295,611
BenghaziLibya 7,6074,727
BirzaiLithuania 8,8785,517
BitolaMacedonia 8,0344,993
BlantyreMalawi 8,4975,280
BvumbweMalawi 8,5085,287
BintuluMalaysia 17,21910,700
BamakoMali 4,1182,559
Bko-SMali 4,1212,561
BougounMali 4,1202,560
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5272,813
BaitagMongolia 13,4408,352
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,3998,326
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,0778,747
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,6039,074
BayandelgerMongolia 14,6499,103
BayankhongorMongolia 14,0098,705
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,4528,981
BulganMongolia 13,9618,675
BhamawMyanmar 15,0289,339
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7258,529
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9018,638
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9343,066
BilmaNiger 6,4534,010
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5153,427
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,5135,911
BergenNorway 8,1405,058
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1395,058
BjornoyaNorway 9,5085,909
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9495,561
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7585,442
BadinPakistan 12,2387,605
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,5817,818
BalakotPakistan 12,4947,764
BarkhanPakistan 12,2467,610
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3952,731
BascoPhilippines 17,40210,814
BialystokPoland 8,6555,378
BejaPortugal 5,7493,573
BragancaPortugal 6,1163,801
BistritaRomania 8,5065,286
BucharestRomania 8,5255,297
BajkitRussia 12,6327,850
BarabinskRussia 12,1437,546
BarnaulRussia 12,5397,792
BerezovoRussia 11,1316,917
BiserRussia 10,9166,783
BlagovescenskRussia 14,6709,116
BogdarinRussia 13,8848,628
BogucanyRussia 12,9268,033
BomnakRussia 14,2128,831
BorRussia 12,3827,694
BorzjaRussia 14,3738,932
BratskRussia 13,2748,248
BelgradeSerbia 8,1205,046
BoSierra Leone 3,5482,205
BontheSierra Leone 3,4572,148
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0414,997
BerberaSomalia 9,7226,041
BusanSouth Korea 16,33110,148
BadajozSpain 5,8813,655
BarcelonaSpain 6,6314,121
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3433,942
BabanusaSudan 7,8604,884
BaselSwitzerland 7,3914,593
BernSwitzerland 7,3474,565
BangkokThailand 15,7159,765
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,7159,765
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,4579,605
BizerteTunisia 6,9534,320
BalikesirTurkey 8,5125,290
BursaTurkey 8,6235,359
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4457,112
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2074,478
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2034,476
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2044,477
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2294,492
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0884,405
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1784,460
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0605,630
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,2484,504
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,9003,667
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,2016,961
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,2026,961
Batesville, MsUsa 6,5124,047
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,4243,992
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5974,721
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,0863,782
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8143,613
Beeville, TxUsa 6,9194,299
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1134,420
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3665,820
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8907,388
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0403,753
Bettles, AkUsa 11,1716,942
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,9926,830
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7834,215
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4885,275
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1013,791
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,2293,871
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0395,617
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9774,957
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,9993,728
Blackville, ScUsa 5,7953,601
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6105,972
Blakely, GaUsa 5,9393,691
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8223,618
Boerne, TxUsa 7,0634,389
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0025,594
Booneville, MsUsa 6,4353,999
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9043,669
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8483,634
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0944,408
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,3793,964
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,8684,268
Brenham, TxUsa 6,8694,269
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8553,639
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,6564,136
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,0843,781
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2923,910
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9684,330
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6504,754
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,4053,980
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,7934,221
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,0184,361
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4615,258
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1133,799
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4223,991
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3153,924
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,5374,062
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,0233,743
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9804,337
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1373,814
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2265,733
BajsunUzbekistan 11,8727,378
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,9301,821
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3812,101
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8444,874
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8454,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -