Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parnaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parnaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parnaiba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6253,496
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4183,988
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4223,991
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7764,211
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,9002,424
AzulArgentina 4,1742,594
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7869,809
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2779,493
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,99010,558
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,98210,553
AmberleyAustralia 16,26410,106
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1036,278
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2796,387
AimoresBrazil 1,8251,134
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,083673
AltamiraBrazil 1,157719
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,8031,120
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,2331,388
ApodiBrazil 526327
AracajuBrazil 1,016631
AracuaiBrazil 1,533953
AragarcasBrazil 1,8271,135
AraxaBrazil 1,9161,191
Arco VerdeBrazil 789490
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5835,955
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5445,931
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4596,499
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7173,553
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,5695,947
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4374,621
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4964,658
AbecheChad 7,1564,447
AntofagastaChile 3,8232,376
AricaChile 3,5422,201
AltaiChina 13,1278,157
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0082,491
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9762,471
AraucaColombia 3,4052,116
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,0582,522
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,9102,430
AzuaDominican Republic 3,9812,474
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,4645,259
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,6715,388
AswanEgypt 8,5925,339
AsyutEgypt 8,4725,265
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6143,489
AsmaraEritrea 9,1035,657
AssabEritrea 9,4915,898
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,0295,611
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1344,433
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,7426,675
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,3127,651
AccraGhana 4,7222,934
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3885,213
AthensGreece 8,1105,040
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1045,036
AasiaatGreenland 8,0284,989
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6464,751
AputiteqGreenland 7,9144,918
AkureyriIceland 7,8824,898
AgraIndia 13,0988,139
AhmedabadIndia 12,6357,852
AkolaIndia 13,1198,153
AllahabadIndia 13,4998,388
AmritsarIndia 12,6967,889
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,66711,600
AbadanIran 10,1846,328
ArakIran 10,3446,428
AlbengaItaly 7,2124,482
AlgheroItaly 7,0244,365
AmendolaItaly 7,6214,736
AnconaItaly 7,5624,699
ArezzoItaly 7,4364,621
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3052,675
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3752,719
AbashiriJapan 15,4259,585
AburatsuJapan 16,76710,419
AikawaJapan 16,12910,023
AjiroJapan 16,45910,228
AkitaJapan 15,9379,904
AkuneJapan 16,68910,371
AomoriJapan 15,8119,825
AsahikawaJapan 15,4749,616
AsosanJapan 16,61910,327
AmmanJordan 9,0425,619
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,5357,789
AinaziLatvia 8,9245,546
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,8736,135
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1386,300
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8206,102
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0526,246
AtarMauritania 4,0862,539
AgalegaMauritius 10,8616,749
AcapulcoMexico 6,7334,184
AayanbulagMongolia 13,8068,579
AltaiMongolia 13,7258,529
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,1188,773
AgadirMorocco 5,0533,140
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5514,692
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8198,587
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9518,669
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0378,723
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1588,798
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8138,584
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8228,589
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1718,806
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1838,814
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1858,815
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1858,815
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1858,815
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1858,815
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1093,175
AgadezNiger 5,8983,665
AsuncionParaguay 2,9931,860
ArequipaPeru 3,5732,220
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,53610,897
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,6906,021
AradRomania 8,2395,120
AjanRussia 14,0818,750
AldanRussia 13,7408,538
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2946,397
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,8867,386
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,6859,126
AnadyrRussia 12,4757,752
ArkhangelskRussia 9,9496,183
ArmavirRussia 9,6946,024
AstrakhanRussia 10,2376,362
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,1908,818
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1493,821
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2073,857
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2603,890
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0273,745
Abu HamedSudan 8,5685,324
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,5615,320
AqiqSudan 9,0595,629
ArbaatSudan 8,9525,563
AromaSudan 8,8155,478
AtbaraSudan 8,6095,350
Abu KamalSyria 9,5345,925
AleppoSyria 9,2275,734
AranyaprathetThailand 15,9209,893
AtakpameTogo 4,9053,048
AdanaTurkey 9,0745,639
AfyonTurkey 8,7065,410
AnkaraTurkey 8,9335,551
AntalyaTurkey 8,6745,390
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0886,890
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5804,710
AberporthUk 7,0654,390
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1124,419
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1365,677
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1685,697
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8006,711
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7826,700
ArtigasUruguay 3,4092,119
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,4323,997
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7504,816
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6566,001
Abilene, TxUsa 7,2524,507
Ada, MnUsa 7,7354,807
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5714,083
Aiken, ScUsa 5,8913,661
Akron, OhUsa 6,3303,933
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9744,955
Albany, GaUsa 5,9193,678
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0253,744
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3034,538
Albion, NeUsa 7,5474,690
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9544,943
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9844,340
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6474,752
Algona, IaUsa 7,3114,543
Alice, TxUsa 6,9264,304
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9433,693
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9104,916
Alma, MiUsa 6,7054,166
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7614,201
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,5334,681
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5404,685
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9193,678
Amite, LaUsa 6,3833,966
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,2757,006
Anderson, InUsa 6,5714,083
Anderson, ScUsa 6,0313,748
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2003,853
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5714,083
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2756,385
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,8693,647
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,4583,392
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,0263,745
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3484,566
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6495,996
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2084,479
Athens, GaUsa 5,9873,720
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,0523,761
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,7953,601
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,6218,464
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2974,535
Augusta, GaUsa 5,8483,634
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7825,457
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Austin, TxUsa 6,9914,344
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,5457,174
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2457,609
AcariguaVenezuela 3,3502,082
AdenYemen 9,7376,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -